APOSTOLIC SUCCESSION FROM THE EASTERN STREAM

Jesus Christ 33-37, Apostle Thomas 33, Apostle Bartholomew 33-45, Apostle Thaddeus 45-81, Hagggai 48-81, Mari 90-107, Abris 130-152, Oraham, I 171-190, Yacob 191-203, Ebed M’Shikha 205-220, Akhu D’Awu 224-244, Shakhlupa 247-326, Papa Bar Gaggai 328-341, Shimun Bar Sabbai 345-347, Shahdost 350-358, Bar Bashmin 383-393, Qaiyuma 399-411, Eskhag 411-415, Akhi 415-420

Yoalaha, I 484-496, Agag 496-502, Bawa, II 502-523, Sheela 524-535, Narsai 424-538, Elisha 539-540, Polos 552-567, Yosip 570, 581, Khazqiyil - Ezekiel 581-595, Arzunaya Eshuyow, I 596-604, Garmagagaya Sirishu, I 605-608, Partaya Greghor 647-650, Gdalaya Eshuvow, II 647-650, Kdayawa Eshuyow, III 681-684, Gewargis, I 684-692, Bar Marta Yokhannan, II 714-728, Sliwazkah 731-740, Peythyon 741-741, Awa 752-754, Surin 754-773, Yacob, I 774-778, Khnanishu, II 780-820, Garmagagaya Sirishu, I 605, 608, Partaya Greghor 647-650, Gdalaya Eshuvow, II 647-650, Kdayawa Eshuyow, III 681-684, Gewargis, I 684-692, Bar Marta, Yokhannan, II 714-728, Sliwazkah 731-740, Peythyon 741-741, Awa 752-754, Surin 754-773, Yacob, I 774-778, Khnanishu, II 780-820, Timotheus, I 820-524, Eshu Bar Non 825-832, Gewargis, II 832-836, Soreshu, II 837-850, Margaya Oraham, II 850-852, Teadasis 860-872, Suwaya Sargia 873-884, Garmay Annush D’Beth 884-892, Bar Narsai Yokhannan, III 892-898, Yokhannan, IV 900-905, Bar, Ogare Yokhannan, I 906-937, Abraza Oraham, III 937-949, Ammanoel, II 961-962, Karkhaya Esrail 963-986, Garmagaya Odishu 967-1000, Aari Aturaya 1001-1012, Yokhannan, VI 1013-1022, Bar Nazuk Yokhannan, VII 1028-1049, Terhan Elia, I 1049-1057, Bar Tragaka Yokhannan, VIII 1057-1072, Bar Zanbur Soreshu, III 1072-1090, Bar Ars Aturaya Odishu, II 1092-1109, Bar Shlemon Makkikha, I 111-1132, Bar Magli Elia, II 1133-1135, Bar Soma 1135-1136, Bar Gabbara 1138-1147, Odishu, III 1148-1175, Esuyow, VII 1176-1190, Abukhalim Elia, 111 1191-1222, Bar Qaiyuma Yoalaha, II 1222-1226, Sorishu, IV 1226-1256, Sorishu, V 1257-1265, Makkikha, II 1265-1281, Epiphanius Dinkha, I 1281-1318, Bar Turaye Yoalaha, III 1318-1328, Arbilaya Timotheus, II 1329-1359, Dinkha, II 1359-1368, Dinkha, III 1369-1392, Shimun, III 1403-1407, Shimun, VI 1491-1504, Elia, V 1507-1538, Shimun, VII 1538-1551, Shimun, VIII 1552-1558, Dinkha Shimun, IX 1558-1580, Yolaha Shimun, X 1680-1600, Dinkha Shimun, XI 1600-1653, Elia Shimun, XII 1653-1690, Eshuyow Shimun, XIII 1690-1692, Yoalaha Shimun, XIV 1692-1700, Dinkha Shimun, XV 1700-1740, Shlemon Shimun, XVI 1740-1741, Mikhail Shimun, XVII 1741-1820, Yonan Shimun, XVIII 1820-1860, Oraham Shimun, XIX 1860-1903, Ruwil Shimun, XX 1903-1918. Mar Abdisho Antonius, 1899. Mar Baasilius, 1899. Mar Jacabus (U. Vernon Herford) 1902. Bin Yamin Shimun, XXI 1918-1920. Polos Shimun, XXII 1920-1975. Eshai Shimun, XXIII. Paulos (William Stanley McBean Knight) – Bishop of Kent. 28/2/1925. Mar Georgius (Hugh George deWillmott Newman) 1931. Mar Charles D. Boltwood 1952. Mar Yokhannan (John Marion Stanley) 1959. Mar Uzziah Bar Evyon (Bertram S. Schlossberg) 1978

 

In 1995 the Evangelical Apostolic Church of North America entered the collegial fellowship with the Anglican-Apostolic Communion of Believers called the United Pentecostal Churches of Christ. Archbishop Schlossbery, who resides in Jerusalem, Israel, sent Bishop Robert Woodward Burgess, II, a descendant of the Eastern Church Stream to the Holy Convocation of the United Pentecostal Churches of Christ, who Consecrated the College of Bishops and imparted the Apostolic Succession from the eastern Stream.

 

Robert Woodward Burgess, II 1989. J. Delano Ellis 1970. John L. Hilton 1993. Douglas H. Taylor-Range 1996. Ronald Ferebee 2005

Robert L. Hart Jr. 2009. Christine Mercy Johnson 2018. John Wesley Siggers Jr. 2018. Virgil Dwight Taylor 2018. Elijah Abuoi Arok 2019, Jan Beaderstadt 2019, Barnabas Titung 2019, Minikumar Stephen Rai 2019, Imran Bhatta 2019, Jhon Fredy Gomez Lopez 2019, Orlando Arce 2019, Charles Henderson Harewood 2019, Abraham David Parker 2019, Alex Homero Pacheco Vega 2019, Pablo Parra Catelbondo 2019, German Oswaldo Becerra 2019, Nwandu Onuoha 2019, Gilbert Palacios 2019 -

pexels-pixabay-161092.jpg

APOSTOLIC SUCCESSION FROM THE WESTERN STREAM

Apostle Peter 38, Evodius 40, Martyr Ignatius I 43  , Earon 123, Cornelius 137, Eados 142, Theophilus 157, Maximinus 171, Seraphim 179, Martyr Asclepiades 189, Philip 201, Zebinus 219, Martyr Babylos 237, Fabius 250, Demetrius 251,Paul I 259, Domnus I 270, Timotheus 281, Cyrilus 291, Tyrantus 296, Vitalius 301, Philogonius 318, Eustachius 323, Paulinus 338, Philabinus 383, Evagrius 386, Phosphorius 416, Alexander 418, John I 428, Theodotus 431, Domnus II 442, Maximus 450, Accacius 454, Martyrius 457, Peter II 464, Philadius 500, Serverius/the Great 509, Sergius 544, Domnus III 547, Anastasius 560, Gregory I 564, Paul II 567, Patra 571, Domnus IV 586, Julianus 591, Athanasius I 595, John II 636, Theodorus I 649, Severus 668, Athanasius II 684, Julianus II 687, Elias I 709, Athanasius III 724, Evanius I 740, Gervasius I 759, Joseph 790, Cyriacus 793, Dionysius I 818, John III 847, Ignatius II 877, Theodosius II 887, Dionysius II 897, John V 910, Basilius I 922

Athanasius I 595, John II 636, Theodorus I 649, Severus 668, Athanasius II 684, Julianus II 687, Elias I 709, Athanasius III 724, Evanius I 740, Gervasius I 759, Joseph 790, Cyriacus 793, Dionysius I 818, John III 847, Ignatius II 877

Theodosius II 887, Dionysius II 897, John V 910, Basilius I 922, John V 936, Evanius II 954, Dionysius III 958, Abraham I 962, John VI 965, Athanasius IV 987, John VII 1004, Dionysius IV 1032, Theodorus II 1042, Athanasius V 1058, John VIII 1064,, Basilius I 922, John V 936, Evanius II 954, Dionysius VI 1088, Athanasius VI 109, 1 John IX 1131, Athanasius VII 1139, MichaelI/theGreat1167 Athanasius VIII 1200, Michael II 1207, John X 1208, Ignatius III 1223, John XI 1253, Ignatius IV 1253

Philanus 1264, Ignatius Baruhid 1283, Ignatius Ismael 1293, Ignatius Basilius III 1333,  Ignatius Abraham II 1366, Ignatius, Kalejam 1382, Ignatius John XII 1483, Ignatius Noah 1492, Ignatius Jesus I 1509, Ignatius Jacob I 1510, Ignatius David I 1519, Ignatius Abdullah 1520, Ignatius Na Amathalak 1557, Ignatius David II 1576, Ignatius Philathus 1591, Ignatius Abdullah II 1597, Ignatius David II 1576, Ignatius Philathus 1591, Ignatius Abdullah II 1597, Ignatius Cadhai 1598, Ignatius Simeon 1640,  Ignatius Jesus II 1653, Ignatius A. Messiah I 1661, Ignatius Cabeed 1686, Ignatius Cadhai 1598, Ignatius Simeon 1640, Ignatius Jesus II 1653, Ignatius A. Messiah I 1661, Ignatius Cabeed 1686, Ignatius Gervasius II 1687, Ignatius Isaac 1708, Ignatius Siccarablak 1722, Ignatius Gervasius III 1746, Ignatius Gervasius IV 1768, Ignatius Mathias 1781, Ignatius Behanam II 1810, Ignatius Jonas 1817, Ignatius Gervasius IV 1818, Ignatius Elias II 1839, Ignatius Jacob II 1847, Ignatius Peter III 1872, Paul Athanasius 1877, Alvarez 1889, Joseph R. Vilatte 1892, George Alexander McGuire 1921, James I 1923, William Daniel Alexander 1927, George Ford 1934, Reginald G. Barrow 1936, William Russell Miller 1950, Gladstone Nurse 1965. Richard Thomas McFarland 1976, Duncan Hinkson 1981, Stafford James Sweeting 1981, James Bramble 1990,. Vincent Waterman 1995, Richard Thomas McFarland 1976, Duncan Hinkson 1981, Stafford James Sweeting 1981, James Bramble 1990, Wilfred Portier 1995, Sylvester Young 1995, James Flowers 1996. Gilbert Lyons 1998. McKinley Shepard 1998, Christopher Atherley 1999, Christopher Lwanga Tusubira 2006, Francis Theophilus 2009, Edwin Tompkins 2016, Isaac Shunsuke Sato 2017. John S Erbelding 2017. Paulo Sérgio Ferreira 2019, Christine Mercy Johnson 2019. Mosespaul, Rajasingh 2019, Barnabas Titung 2019, Paulo Sérgio Ferreira 2019, Jhon Fredy Gómez López 2019, Jan Beaderstadt 2019. Elijah Abuoi Arok 2019. Akinbode Oke 2019, Samuel Manickam 2019. Eliazer  Koilpitchai 2019, Imran Bhatta 2019, Minikumar Stephen Rai 2019, Moses Oluwole 2019, Abraham David Parker 2019, Julius Olayinka 2019, Charles Henderson Harewood 2019, Seun Adeoye 2019, Isaac Obitia Andama 2019, German Oswaldo Becerra 2019, Alex Homero Pacheco Vega 2019, Jerry John Allotey 2019, Orlando Arce 2019, Pablo Parra Catelbondo 2019, Gbenga Sola-Akande 2019, David Manyok Lual 2019, Peter Deng Ayom 2019, Edward Abraham Amwayi 2019, Shekinah Violet Efiong 2019, Jacob Dhieu Garang Akuei 2019, Bebebaraseigh Michael Ebiye 2019, Gbenga Sola-Akande 2019, Chukwuegu Uchenna 2019, David Majak Mabior 2019, Jacob Deng Dieer 2019, Nwandu Onuoha 2019, Jacob Deng Dieer 2019, John Gidudu 2019, Michael Anyar Garang Atem 2019, David Ottenda 2019, Abraham Makuoi Majuil 2019, John Galuak Deu 2019, Marry Yar Ater 2019, John Gai Majak 2019, Joel Ambundo 2020, Crosswin Henry Pakianathan 2020, Mathew Kehinde 2020, Gbenga Akande 2020, Crosswin H. Pakianathan 2020, Alexander Collazo 2020, Prakash Simon 2020, Gilbert Palacios 2020, Wellington Mbulelo Setenane 2020, Mary Ajisafe 2020, Jose Luis Mirales 2020, Mariaraj Ngk 2020, Samuel Sebuufu 2020, Karina Luna 2021-

The Worldwide Anglican Church World headquarters is registered and incorporated in Uganda, and registered in USA, South Sudan, Colombia and India.

Copyright © Worldwide Anglican Church. 2021 – All Rights Reserved.